Is First Light Nz Beef Rump Steak Grass Fed Wagyu Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • wagyu beef rump

wagyu beef rump

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wagyu Beef Rump

Check First Light Nz Beef Rump Steak Grass Fed Wagyu against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

First Light Nz Beef Rump Steak Grass Fed Wagyu is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal PrepCooking