Is First Press Almond Milk Mocha 350ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cold Drip Coffee, Coffee, Almonds, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa, Acidity Regulator (Dipotassium Phosphate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum), Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegan, Gluten-free, Refined-sugar Free, Dairy-free, No, No Additives
Check First Press Almond Milk Mocha 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Press Almond Milk Mocha 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
First Press Almond Milk Mocha 350ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


