Is First Street Brown Rice & Lentils Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE GRAIN PARBOILED BROWN RICE, DRIED CARROTS, PEARLED BARLEY, BELL PEPPERS, LENTILS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER OREGANO, CUMIN, RED PEPPER, TURMERIC.

Check First Street Brown Rice & Lentils against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch