Is First Street Chocolate Frosted Donut Holes, Chocolate Frosted Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- soybean oil, soy flour, nonfat dry milk, egg yolks, leavening
- whey
- chocolate flavored coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, VANILLA), PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLKS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICES, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), WHEY, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM DIACETATE, FUMARIC ACID.
Check First Street Chocolate Frosted Donut Holes, Chocolate Frosted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Chocolate Frosted Donut Holes, Chocolate Frosted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


