Is First Street Powdered Sugar Donut Holes, Powdered Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- soybean oil, soy flour, nonfat dry milk, egg yolks, leavening
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLKS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICES, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), COLORS (ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BETA CAROTENE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), WHEY, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM DIACETATE, FUMARIC ACID.
Check First Street Powdered Sugar Donut Holes, Powdered Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Powdered Sugar Donut Holes, Powdered Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS POWDERED
About this product
Snack · Piece


