Is First Street Premium Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Grape Must, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena, 39% (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Cooked Grape Must, Caramel Color), Wine Vinegar, Guar Gum, And Xanthan Gum (thickeners), Acidity 4%. Contains Sulphites.
Check First Street Premium Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Premium Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


