Is First Street Sesame Seed Pre Sliced Bagels, Sesame Seed Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check First Street Sesame Seed Pre Sliced Bagels, Sesame Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Sesame Seed Pre Sliced Bagels, Sesame Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
About this product
Bread · Slice


