Is First Street Take a Hike Trail Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, GOLDEN RAISINS (SULPHUR DIOXIDE), PECANS, CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUTS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR, WALNUTS. GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP. TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VEG. OIL (MED. CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDE), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE). PISTACHIOS, BLUEBERRIES (SUGAR. SUNFLOWER OIL, OIL (CANOLA, NON-GMO CANOLA, AND/OR SOY).
Check First Street Take a Hike Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Take a Hike Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


