Is Fiscalini Farmstead Balsamic Onion Cheddar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes (microbial Rennet), Salt, Balsamic Vinegar & Minced Onion Contains Milk.

Check Fiscalini Farmstead Balsamic Onion Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
SavoryOnionBalsamicSlightly Tangy
Texture
CreamySemi-Soft
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep