Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fischer and Wieser Salsa - Salsa a la Charra (12 ounce) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomatillos (Tomatillos And Citric Acid), Onions, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Cilantro, Green Onions, Salt

Check Fischer and Wieser Salsa - Salsa a la Charra (12 ounce) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fischer and Wieser Salsa - Salsa a la Charra (12 ounce) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Fischer and Wieser Salsa - Salsa a la Charra (12 ounce) | Spoonful