Is Fischer Weiser Four Star Provisons Cran Razz Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cranberries, Sugar, Raspberries, Cornstarch, Chipotle Pepper (chile peppers, chipotle peppers, natural flavor, salt, vinegar), Raspberry Juice, Cranberry Juice, Lemon Juice, Cayenne Pepper, Sodium Citrate, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Fischer Weiser Four Star Provisons Cran Razz Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer Weiser Four Star Provisons Cran Razz Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fischer Weiser Four Star Provisons Cran Razz Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


