Is Fischer & Wieser Raspberry Chipotle Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberries, Water, Sugar, Blackberries, Raspberry Juice, Cornstarch, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper. Chipotle Peppers (chile peppers, chipotle peppers, natural flavor, salt, vinegar), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate.
Check Fischer & Wieser Raspberry Chipotle Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer & Wieser Raspberry Chipotle Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fischer & Wieser Raspberry Chipotle Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


