Is Fischer & Wieser Sauce Chipotle The Original Roasted Raspberry - 10.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavoring
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Raspberries, Pure Cane Sugar, Jalapenos (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Water), Beet Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pectin Blend (Dextrose, Pectin, Fumaric Acid), Water, Chipotle Peppers (Chili Peppers, Chipotle Peppers, Natural Flavor, Salt, Citric Acid), Garlic, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Spices, Red Raspberries, Spices
Check Fischer & Wieser Sauce Chipotle The Original Roasted Raspberry - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer & Wieser Sauce Chipotle The Original Roasted Raspberry - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Fischer & Wieser Sauce Chipotle The Original Roasted Raspberry - 10.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


