Is Fischer & Wieser Whole Lemon Fig Marmalade Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, FIGS, LEMON JUICE, ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID).

Check Fischer & Wieser Whole Lemon Fig Marmalade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fischer & Wieser Whole Lemon Fig Marmalade is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetCitrusFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking