Is FISCHER & WISER, HANDCRAFTED ONE JAR AT A TIME, MUSTARD SAUCE, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, STONEGROUND MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, SALT, HORSERADISH POWDER), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, WHITE WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES ADDED BY WINE MAKER, LESS THAN 10PPM FINAL), GINGER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, MAPLE GRANULES (CANE REFINERY SYRUP, MAPLE SYRUP, AND NATURAL MAPLE FLAVORING).
Check FISCHER & WISER, HANDCRAFTED ONE JAR AT A TIME, MUSTARD SAUCE, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISCHER & WISER, HANDCRAFTED ONE JAR AT A TIME, MUSTARD SAUCE, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSourSmoky
Texture
GrainyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


