Is Fish Bake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALASKA POLLOCK (Theragra chalcogramma) (FISH) (55%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Lovage Root, Onion Powder, Parsnip Powder, Yeast, Cress, Dill, Parsley, Tomato Powder, Chervil, Chives, Salad Burnet, Sorrel, Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Wheat Gluten.
Check Fish Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fish Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


