Is Fish Balls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg white

frozen egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish (Golden Threadfin Bream/ Pollock, Basa), Water, Potato Starch, Sorbitol, Pea Starch, Sugar, Frozen Egg White, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sesame Oil, Powdered Cellulose, Monosodium Glutamate

Check Fish Balls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fish Balls is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SoupCookingSnacking