Is Fish Balls Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish (Golden Threadfin Bream/ Pollock, Basa), Water, Potato Starch, Sorbitol, Pea Starch, Sugar, Frozen Egg White, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sesame Oil, Powdered Cellulose, Monosodium Glutamate

Check Fish Balls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fish Balls is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SoupCookingSnacking