Is Fish Balls Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fish (Golden Threadfin Bream/ Pollock, Basa), Water, Potato Starch, Sorbitol, Pea Starch, Sugar, Frozen Egg White, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sesame Oil, Powdered Cellulose, Monosodium Glutamate
Check Fish Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fish Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fish Balls is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SoupCookingSnacking


