Is FISH BREADING/BATTER MIX, ORIGINAL RECIPE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BHT), SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED WHEY, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTATO FLOUR, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN.
Check FISH BREADING/BATTER MIX, ORIGINAL RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISH BREADING/BATTER MIX, ORIGINAL RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


