Is Fish Cake Indonesian Snack with Sauce - 4 Pempek Khas Bangka (2 Kapal Selam, 2 Kelenjer & 2 Sauces) - Pack of 2 Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Paste, Flour, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Water, Spices
Check Fish Cake Indonesian Snack with Sauce - 4 Pempek Khas Bangka (2 Kapal Selam, 2 Kelenjer & 2 Sauces) - Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fish Cake Indonesian Snack with Sauce - 4 Pempek Khas Bangka (2 Kapal Selam, 2 Kelenjer & 2 Sauces) - Pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Fish Cake Indonesian Snack with Sauce - 4 Pempek Khas Bangka (2 Kapal Selam, 2 Kelenjer & 2 Sauces) - Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Patty


