Is FISH & CHIP BATTER MIX Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, CORN STARCH, FLAVOR ENHANCER (DEXTROSE, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE, AND MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGG, AND NATURAL FLAVOR (OLEORESIN PAPRIKA).
Check FISH & CHIP BATTER MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISH & CHIP BATTER MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


