Is FISH FILLETS CRUNCHY BREADED Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, WHEY, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ONION POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), YEAST EXTRACT, YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR), SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE).
Check FISH FILLETS CRUNCHY BREADED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISH FILLETS CRUNCHY BREADED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


