Is Fish Fillets (jackfruit) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JACKFRUIT, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOY FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, RICE STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, METHYLCELLULOSE (PLANT FIBER), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM LACTATE), CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, SUGAR, ALGAL OIL, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Fish Fillets (jackfruit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fish Fillets (jackfruit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseFlaky
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


