Is Fish fillets Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALASKA POLLOCK (Theragra Chalcogramma) (60%) (Fish), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rusk [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate,Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Rapeseed Oil], Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Onion Powder, Mustard Flour, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Spice Extracts, Yeast Extract.

Check Fish fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichGrilling