Is Fish Fishshape Hair Texturising Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- ethylhexyl palmitate
- sorbitan stearate
- wax
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Petrolatum, Lanolin Cera (Wax), PVP, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Sorbitan Stearate, Alcohol Denat., Propylene Glycol, VP/VA Copolymer, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenoxyethanol, Carbomer, Methylparaben, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1,3-Diol, Propylparaben, Sodium Hydroxide, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone
Check Fish Fishshape Hair Texturising Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fish Fishshape Hair Texturising Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fish Fishshape Hair Texturising Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


