Is Fish House Foods Smoky Bacon Crab Dip, Smoky Bacon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
IMITATION CRAB (FISH PROTEIN [ALASKA POLLOCK, PACIFIC WHITING], WATER, WHEAT STARCH, MIRIN WINE [SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT], EGG WHITES, SORBITOL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVORS [SWIMMING CRAB, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LYCOPENE, COLOR ADDED), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM [MILK], WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING), CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SOLIDS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING), GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (WATER, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check Fish House Foods Smoky Bacon Crab Dip, Smoky Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fish House Foods Smoky Bacon Crab Dip, Smoky Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ians Natural Foods, Fish Sticks Family Size Gluten Free, 14 Ounce
Lightlife Organic Tempeh Strips Smoky Fakin Bacon Vacuum Packed - 6 Oz
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Lightlife Foods Lightlife Smart Bacon Bacon Strips, 5 oz
Fremont Fish Market Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


