Is Fish Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, MSC Certified Alaska Pollock (Theragra chalcogramma) (Fish) (15%), Whole Cow's Milk, ASC Certified Scottish Salmon (Salmo salar) (Fish) (7%), Cooked King Prawn (7%) (ASC Certified King Prawn (Litopenaeus vannamei) (Crustacean), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates), Double Cream (Cow's Milk), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (7%) (Cow's Milk), Medium Cheddar Cheese (Cow's Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salted Butter (Butter (Cow's Milk), Salt), Fish Stock (Fish Bones, Fish Skin, Water, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper Extract), Cornflour, Shellfish Stock (Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Shrimp Powder (Crustacean), Water, Salt, Onion Powder, Parsley Extract, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, White Wine, Rapeseed Oil, Fish Gelatine, Parsley, Salt, Yeast, Olive Oil, White Pepper, Sea Salt, Caramel Syrup, Paprika, Black Pepper.
Check Fish Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fish Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meal · Frozen


