Is FISH TACO SAUCE, FISH TACO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YOGURT CULTURES), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGG, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE) ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DRIED CILANTRO, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER, ONION POWDER, CUMIN, NON-GMO COM STARCH, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check FISH TACO SAUCE, FISH TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISH TACO SAUCE, FISH TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


