Is FISH TACO SAUCE, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT {NATURAL PRESERVATIVES}), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALT VINEGAR, SUGAR, CAYENNE.
Check FISH TACO SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISH TACO SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


