Is FISH TACO SAUCE, ORIGINAL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT {NATURAL PRESERVATIVES}), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALT VINEGAR, SUGAR, CAYENNE.
Check FISH TACO SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISH TACO SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


