Is Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen) Wheat Free?

Description
Firm, breaded fish sticks deliver a mild savory flavor and consistently crisp exterior with tender, flaky interior; reviewers often cite reliable crunch and kid-friendly taste. Commonly baked or fried for quick meals, they’re used in school lunches, family dinners, and appetizers, and customers note consistent portioning and easy reheating overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, breaded fish sticks deliver a mild savory flavor and consistently crisp exterior with tender, flaky interior; reviewers often cite reliable crunch and kid-friendly taste. Commonly baked or fried for quick meals, they’re used in school lunches, family dinners, and appetizers, and customers note consistent portioning and easy reheating overall.
Ingredients
Minced Fish Blend (Pollock, Whiting, Haddock, Cod, Sole), Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Cottonseed,, Soybean), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Soy Protein, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Leavening (Calcium Lactate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dehyrdated Onion, Yeast, Modified Cellulose, Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Enzyme Modified Butter, Flavor), Nonfat Milk, Titanium Dioxide, Yeast Extract, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Onion Powder, Whey, Bleached Wheat Flour, Natural Flavors, Yellow Corn Flour, Spices, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Paprika, Annatto And Turmeric (Color), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Contains: Fish (Pollock, Whiting, Haddock, Cod, Sole), Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton's Frozen Breaded Minced Fish Sticks - 24.5oz/44ct
Gorton’s Crunchy Breaded Fish Portions, Wild Caught Pollock with Crunchy Panko Breadcrumbs, Frozen, 26 Count, 50 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz
Where to buy
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


