Is Fisher Chefs Naturals Almonds Slivered - 10 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Blanched

Check Fisher Chefs Naturals Almonds Slivered - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fisher Chefs Naturals Almonds Slivered - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers

SafewayGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Flake

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingGarnishing
Egg Free? Fisher Chefs Naturals Almonds Slivered - 10 Oz | Spoonful