Is FISHER, CHEF'S NATURALS, BLACK WALNUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- black walnuts
black walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BLACK WALNUTS.
Check FISHER, CHEF'S NATURALS, BLACK WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISHER, CHEF'S NATURALS, BLACK WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
FISHER, CHEF'S NATURALS, BLACK WALNUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


