Is Fisher Chef's Naturals Chopped Pecans, 10 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coarsely chopped pecans deliver a buttery, mildly sweet flavor and firm, crunchy texture suitable for baking, toppings, salads, and snacking. Common uses include cookies, pies, granola, and savory garnishes. Customer feedback often highlights freshness and consistent chop, with occasional remarks about small fragments and variable packaging quality in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECANS.

Check Fisher Chef's Naturals Chopped Pecans, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fisher Chef's Naturals Chopped Pecans, 10 oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping