Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Walnuts, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts

Check FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Walnuts, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Walnuts, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO is available at 2 retailers

WalmartMeijer

About this product

Ingredient · Pouch, Granule, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingSaladGarnishing
Egg Free? FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Walnuts, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO | Spoonful