Is Fisher Chef's Naturals Pecan Halves 10 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, slightly sweet, buttery flavor with a crisp snap and tender bite; commonly used in baking, salads, snacks, and as a topping. Reviewers note consistent freshness and good flavor; some report broken pieces, variable sizing, and mixed opinions on packaging and value for the package size across multiple retail sites.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans.

Check Fisher Chef's Naturals Pecan Halves 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fisher Chef's Naturals Pecan Halves 10 oz is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping