Is FISHER, CHEF'S NATURALS, PINE NUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pine Nuts, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts

Check FISHER, CHEF'S NATURALS, PINE NUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FISHER, CHEF'S NATURALS, PINE NUTS is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Unknown · Pouch, Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingCooking BaseSnacking