Is Fisher Chef's Naturals Walnuts Halves & Pieces Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts, Bha And Tbhq In Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, Peanut,, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean), May Be Added To Preserve Freshness

Check Fisher Chef's Naturals Walnuts Halves & Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fisher Chef's Naturals Walnuts Halves & Pieces is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BKrogerSmith's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad Topping