Is FISHER, PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE, BUTTER TOFFEE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), SALT, VEGETABLES OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED), SOY LECITHIN AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check FISHER, PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISHER, PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE, BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBaking


