Is Fisher Peppermint Almonds, Peppermint Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN. SALT, VANILLA), ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL RED 40). VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND OR SUNFLOWER SEED), GUM ACACIA SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.

Check Fisher Peppermint Almonds, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
MintyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go