Is FISHER Snack Roasted Salted Almonds, 4.5 oz, Naturally Gluten Free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt

Check FISHER Snack Roasted Salted Almonds, 4.5 oz, Naturally Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FISHER Snack Roasted Salted Almonds, 4.5 oz, Naturally Gluten Free is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad