Is Fisherman's Friend Honey-Lemon Sugar Free Lozenges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Menthol, Sorbitol, Honey-Lemon Flavour, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame K.
Check Fisherman's Friend Honey-Lemon Sugar Free Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fisherman's Friend Honey-Lemon Sugar Free Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Honey Dijon Flavored Dressing
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


