Is Fisherman's Wharf, Cocktail Shrimp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- liquid sucrose
liquid sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Sodium Bisulfite, Cocktail Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Liquid Sucrose, Horseradish (Fresh Horseradish, Salt, Vinegar, Mustard Oil), Distilled Vinegar (Water, Acetic Acid)
Check Fisherman's Wharf, Cocktail Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fisherman's Wharf, Cocktail Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


