Is Fishermans Wharf Horseradish Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- cream
- real sour cream
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Filtered Water, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vinegar, Mustard, Salt, Spices), Real Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Powder, Gelatin), Prepared Horseradish (Horseradish Root, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Flavoring), Cider Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Vinegar, Corn Sweeteners, Molasses, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors Garlic, Caramel Color, Anchovies, Tamarind), Honey, Salt, Dried Onions & Garlic, Black Pepper, Natural Horseradish Oil Flavor
Check Fishermans Wharf Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fishermans Wharf Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fishermans Wharf Horseradish Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


