Is Fishermans Wharf Horseradish Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural horseradish oil flavor
  • natural flavors garlic

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Filtered Water, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vinegar, Mustard, Salt, Spices), Real Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Powder, Gelatin), Prepared Horseradish (Horseradish Root, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Flavoring), Cider Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Vinegar, Corn Sweeteners, Molasses, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors Garlic, Caramel Color, Anchovies, Tamarind), Honey, Salt, Dried Onions & Garlic, Black Pepper, Natural Horseradish Oil Flavor

Check Fishermans Wharf Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fishermans Wharf Horseradish Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing