Is Fisher's Popcorn 4 Bag Flavor Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Simple Ingredients, Zero Trans Fat, 3oz-10oz Bags (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- butter
- whey
- white cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Air Popped Popcorn, Pure Cane Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Old Bay Seasoned Caramel Popcorn: Brown Sugar, Popcorn, Butter (Cream), Salt, Spices, White Cheddar Popcorn: Popcorn, Coconut Oil, White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Culture, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Water, Salt), Whey, Cream, Buttermilk, Milk, Lactic Acid, Disodium Insoninate & Gunalate, Tocopherols & Ascorbyl Palmitate, Kettle Corn: Popcorn, Pure Cane Sugar, Sea Salt
Check Fisher's Popcorn 4 Bag Flavor Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Simple Ingredients, Zero Trans Fat, 3oz-10oz Bags (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fisher's Popcorn 4 Bag Flavor Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Simple Ingredients, Zero Trans Fat, 3oz-10oz Bags (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Fisher's Popcorn 4 Bag Flavor Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Simple Ingredients, Zero Trans Fat, 3oz-10oz Bags (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


