Is Fisher's Popcorn 4 Bag Flavor Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Simple Ingredients, Zero Trans Fat, 3oz-10oz Bags (Pack of 4) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- tocopherols & ascorbyl palmitate
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Air Popped Popcorn, Pure Cane Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Old Bay Seasoned Caramel Popcorn: Brown Sugar, Popcorn, Butter (Cream), Salt, Spices, White Cheddar Popcorn: Popcorn, Coconut Oil, White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Culture, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Water, Salt), Whey, Cream, Buttermilk, Milk, Lactic Acid, Disodium Insoninate & Gunalate, Tocopherols & Ascorbyl Palmitate, Kettle Corn: Popcorn, Pure Cane Sugar, Sea Salt
Check Fisher's Popcorn 4 Bag Flavor Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Simple Ingredients, Zero Trans Fat, 3oz-10oz Bags (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fisher's Popcorn 4 Bag Flavor Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Simple Ingredients, Zero Trans Fat, 3oz-10oz Bags (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Fisher's Popcorn 4 Bag Flavor Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Simple Ingredients, Zero Trans Fat, 3oz-10oz Bags (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


