Is Fishin' Families MSC Pole & Line Albacore Tuna (Unsalted, 6-Pack) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Albacore Tuna, Water
Check Fishin' Families MSC Pole & Line Albacore Tuna (Unsalted, 6-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fishin' Families MSC Pole & Line Albacore Tuna (Unsalted, 6-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fishin' Families MSC Pole & Line Albacore Tuna (Unsalted, 6-Pack) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


