Is Fishski Hemp Extract Macaroni N Cheese with Green Chile, Cheddar and Garlic (12 x 6oz 170g Packs) 72 Total ounces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Us Grown, Organic, Outdoor Grown, Anhydrous Hemp Oil, Cheddar Cheese, Hatch Green Chile, Garlic
Check Fishski Hemp Extract Macaroni N Cheese with Green Chile, Cheddar and Garlic (12 x 6oz 170g Packs) 72 Total ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fishski Hemp Extract Macaroni N Cheese with Green Chile, Cheddar and Garlic (12 x 6oz 170g Packs) 72 Total ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
5 CHEESE & GARLIC FRENCH BREAD TOPPED WITH A GARLIC SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, WHITE & YELLOW CHEDDAR AND PARMESAN CHEESES FRENCH BREAD SINGLES PIZZAS, 5 CHEESE & GARLIC
Where to buy
Fishski Hemp Extract Macaroni N Cheese with Green Chile, Cheddar and Garlic (12 x 6oz 170g Packs) 72 Total ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


